Cast

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2019 NUTCRACKER CAST!

   

   CAST A  CAST B
     
CLARA  Ava O'Kelley  Sabrina Lanza
UNDERSTUDY CLARA Trinity LaBrecque  
FRITZ  Johnnie Kulak  Hudson Bellville
MAID  Nicole Riemer  Nicole Riemer
MRS. SILBERHAUS Pam Glauber   Pam Glauber 
MR. SILBERHAUS Jacob Hiss  Jacob Hiss
GRANDMA Laetitia Fisher  Laetitia Fisher
UNDERSTUDY GRANDMA Laura Rime  
 PARTY LADIES Casey LoRusso  Casey LoRusso
  Sam Hawley Laura Rime
  Emily Hannaford  Emily Hannaford
  Sara Nichols  Sara Nichols
 PARTY GENTS  Atum Balali  Atum Balali
  Kurt DeMichiel  Kurt DeMichiel
  Kevin Quinn  Kevin Quinn
  Matthew Wickwire  Brian Syms
DROSSELMEYER Jorge Valdez  Jorge Valdez
PARTY GIRLS  1 Meredith Quinn
 1 Kasey Thompson
   2 Cora Glauber
2 Tessa Jacques Snow
   3 Camryn O'Connor
 Camryn O'Connor
   4 Avery Valdez Avery Valdez 
   5 Paloma Bandyo  5 Paloma Bandyo
   6 Julianna DeMichiel  Julianna DeMichiel
7 Trinity LaBrecque  7 Trinity LaBrecque
  8 Jillian Miller  8 Jillian Miller
 PETITE PARTY CHILDREN  Mary Hawley  Meredith Quinn
  Ainsley Whitney  Mc Kinley Nowik
PARTY BOY Hudson Bellville Johnnie Kulak
 KISSING DOLL Lucy Rime  Ava O'Kelley
UNDERSTUDY KISSING DOLL Sabrina Lanza  
SOLDIER DOLL Penelope Wickwire  Brea Aldi
NUTCRACKER PRINCE  Brian Syms  Brian Syms
UNDERSTUDY NUTCRACKER Atum Balali
MOUSE KING  Julia Leba (SAT)  Veronica Crichton (FRI/SUN)
 MICE 1 Paige Frenette  1 Paige Frenette
   2 Ella Edwards  2 Ella Edwards
   3 Raine Arasimowicz  Raine Arasimowicz
   4 Ava Grennan
 4 Ava Grennan
  5 Cora Glauber  5 Cora Glauber
LEAD MOUSE  6 Kasey Thompson  6 Yvette Juda
SOLDIERS 1 Tessa Jacques-Snow  1 Tessa Jacques-Snow
2 Camryn O'Connor  2 Natalie DiCicco
  3 Avery Valdez  3 Avery Valdez
  4 April Nichols  4 April Nichols
 5 Julianna DeMichiel  5 Julianna DeMichiel
   6 Nicole Riemer  6 Alora Kerwin
CAVALRY  Johnnie Kulak  Hudson Bellville
CAT  Trinity LaBrecque  Jillian Miller
SNOW QUEEN  Ashley Zhang Elizabeth Fleming
 SNOW Savannah Angamarca  Savannah Angamarca
  2 Paloma Bandyo 2 Paloma Bandyo
  3 Evelyn Chia  3 Evelyn Chia
  4 Emma Blank  4 Emma Blank
  Trinity LaBrecque  5 Ava O'Kelley
  Susan Luchene-Dreher  Susan Luchene-Dreher
7 Lucy Rime  7 Lucy Rime
8 Ella Posner  8 Ella Posner
Sabrina Lanza   9 Brea Aldi
  10 Daliah Diaz 10  Daliah Diaz
  11 Tiera Peters  11 Tiera Peters
  12 Elizabeth Wilson  12 Elizabeth Wilson
SNOW UNDERSTUDIES Jillian Miller
Laura Rime  
Emily Hannaford  
 REINDEER Julianna DeMichiel 
 Julianna DeMichiel 
Tessa Jacques Snow  Tessa Jacques Snow
  Yvette Juda  Yvette Juda
Meredith Quinn (act 1 & 2B) Meredith Quinn (act 1 & 2B)
  Paloma Banyo (act 2A)
April Nichols 
  April Nichols (act 1 & 2B)
CHERUBS 1 Paige Frenette  1 Paige Frenette
  2 Ella Edwards  2 Ella Edwards
  3 Mc Kinley Nowik  3 Mc Kinley Nowik
  4 Raine Arasimowicz  4 Raine Arasimowicz
  5 Meredith Quinn  5 Meredith Quinn
  6 Cora Glauber  6 Cora Glauber
  7 Ava Grennan  7 Ava Grennan
  8 Kasey Thompson  8 Kasey Thompson
ANGELS 1 Camryn O'Connor   1 Camryn O'Connor 
  Natalie DiCicco 

2 Paloma Bandyo 

  April Nichols  3 Julianna DeMichiel
  Jillian Miller  Jillian Miller
  5 Nicole Riemer  5 Julianna Trudden
  6 Alora Kerwin  6 Alora Kerwin
SPANISH SOLOIST  Elizabeth Fleming  Evelyn Chia
SPANISH Adriana LoPresti  Adriana LoPresti
  McKenzie Dull  McKenzie Dull
  Julia Leba SAT  Natalie DiCicco FRI SUN
  Julianna Trudden  Julianna Trudden
  Amy Durinick  Nicole Riemer
ARABIAN Tamar MacCallan-Finkelman  Tamar MacCallan-Finkelman
UNDERSTUDY ARABIAN Ava O'Kelley  
TEA SOLOIST Emily Hannaford  Emily Hannaford
TEA  1 Camryn O'Connor  1 Camryn O'Connor
   2 Tessa Jacques-Snow  2 Tessa Jacques-Snow
  Paloma Bandyo  Paloma Bandyo
  4 Julianna DeMichiel  4 Trinity LaBrecque
  5 April Nichols  5 April Nichols
   6 Nicole Riemer  6 Julianna DeMichiel
TREPAK Ksenya Hentisz Ksenya Hentisz
LEAD MARZIPAN Elizabeth Wilson Lucy Rime
MARZIPAN 1 Trinity LaBrecque  1 Savannah Angamarca
   2 Emma Blank  2 Ava O'Kelley
   3 Susan Luchene-Dreher  3 Brea Aldi
   4 Sabrina Lanza  4 Ella Posner
UNDERSTUDY MARZIPAN Natalie DiCicco  
 SHEEP  Mary Hawley  Raine Arasimoicz
  Vivienne Segarra  Vivienne Segarra
  Ainsley Whitney  Ella DiCicco
  Mc Kinley Nowik  Mc Kinley Nowik
 LEAD SHEEP Ella Edards  Paige Frenette
MOTHER GINGER Allison Mc Dermott  Allison Mc Dermott
POLICHINELLES 1 Paige Frenette  1 Paige Frenette
  2 Ella Edwards  2 Ella Edwards
  3 Raine Arasimowicz   3 Raine Arasimowicz 
   4 Meredith Quinn  4 Meredith Quinn
   5 Cora Glauber  5 Cora Glauber
   6 Ava Grennan  6 Ava Grennan
   7 Kasey Thompson  7 Kasey Thompson
   8 Yvette Juda  8 Yvette Juda
DEW DROP FAIRY Tiera Peters  Tiera Peters
UNDERSTUDY DEW DROP Elizabeth Wilson  
FLOWERS  Savannah Angamarca*  1 Natalie Dicicco
dancers marked with (*) en pointe Evelyn Chia*  2 Adriana LoPresti
  3 Emma Blank*  McKenzie Dull (Emma Blank Finale)
  4 Brea Aldi*  Jaclyn Johnson
   5 Jillian Miller*  5 Julianna Trudden
   6 Ella Posner* Julia Leba Sat /Nicole Riemer Sun
 7 Susan Luchene-Dreher  7 Casey LoRusso
   8 Emily Hannaford*  8 Amy Durinick
SUGARPLUM FAIRY Pam Glauber  Ashley Zhang
CAVALIER Jacob Hiss  Jacob Hiss

   

Thank you to participating studios:

The Dance Experience
Ballet Rockland
Ekklesia School of Ballet
Hartt Community Division
Sonia Plumb Dance Company
The Dance Connection East Haven
Shamrock School of Irish Dance
Glastonbury Dance Center
Ballet Theatre Company
Dance, Believe, Achieve
Aprille's Danceprints
DANCE by Kristin
Beyond Dance
Alyce Carella
Dance 10




 









 

 

 

                 
       THE NUTCRACKER
at Cheney Hall in Manchester

        DEC 13, 14, 15

BUY YOUR TICKETS NOW!

nutcracker